Polysorbates


  • CAS NO.

9005-65-6

  • Grade Available

Technical

  • Packing Type

HDPE Drums

  • Packing Size

220kgs

  • Physical Appearance

Clear, yellow to yellow-green viscous liquid


It is usually added to water-based cosmetics to ensure that essential oils and aromatic oils mix with the matrix that adds them. Due to its non -irritating and soothing properties, it is commonly used in bath products, face wash, baby products and shampoos. Other applicants include face creams, linen sprays, lotions, perfumes, ointment, hair oils, hair gels and sunscreen.