TALC

Product Category:

  • CAS NO.

14807-96-6

  • Grade Available

Chemical, cosmetic grade

  • Packing Type

HDPE bags

  • Packing Size

25kgs

  • Physical Appearance

Whitish grey to green with a vitreous and pearly luster.


This pure, brightened mineral is broadly used in cosmetics as body talcum powder. Talc powder is also used in soaps, detergents and washing powders.

Talc powder in cosmetics makes a perfect result on the skin by making facial makeup, captivating moisture, averting caking and enhancing the finish of the cosmetic product. Talc Powder is also used in paint, plastics, roofing, rubber, and other industrial products.